Hurrikane
Slayer
- Joined
- Jan 28, 2006
- Posts
- 8,358
- Location
- Bristol
- Society
- GloryHound Irregulars
- Avatar Name
- Oscar Hurrikane SkyQuake
WoF 2011 STAGE FOUR
Die TI Die
Ok, now we’re down to the heavy hitters, the furious few.
The winning Teams from STAGE 3 have been allocated their new Groups.
These are Groups of FOUR.
Each Team now has THREE MATCHES on the same Moblist, one against each opponent in their Group.
Please note that although this is the Treasure Island Stage some of the Mobs can be found, and scored upon, elsewhere within Calypso.
START POINT:
Treasure Island Castle, The Courtyard.
If you head from the TP to the castle just look for the crowd of eager Hunters and Ultra-efficient Judges.
GROUP ALLOCATIONS:
GROUP A
Australia
Sweden
BeNeLux
Amethera
Matches:
Round 1:
Saturday 7th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday: 8th: 1:00, 09:00, 13:00
Australia vs Amethera, Sweden vs BeNeLux
Round 2:
Saturday 14th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday15th: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Australia vs BeNelux, Sweden vs Amethera
Round 3:
Saturday 21st: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday 22nd: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Australia vs Sweden, BeNeLux vs Amethera
GROUP B
Finland
DACH
England
France
Matches:
Round 1:
Saturday 7th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday: 8th: 1:00, 09:00, 13:00
Finland vs France, DACH vs England
Round 2:
Saturday 14th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday15th: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Finland vs England, DACH vs France
Round 3:
Saturday 21st: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday 22nd: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Finland vs DACH, England vs France
GROUP C
Italy
Canada
USA
Wales
Matches:
Round 1:
Saturday 7th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday: 8th: 1:00, 09:00, 13:00
Italy vs Wales, Canada vs USA
Round 2:
Saturday 14th: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday15th: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Italy vs USA, Canada vs Wales
Round 3:
Saturday 21st: 17:00, 21:00
Sunday 22nd: 01:00, 09:00, 13:00
Italy vs Canada, USA vs Wales
Here's how we stand:
There are now THREE HUNTS for each team to organise. Please AGREE a TimeSlot with your opponents in EACH of the three matches.
THEN post your AGREED TIMES in the JUDGES THREAD.
Yes, the JUDGES THREAD.
It's hit me that with my internet availability being somewhat compromised this year, the JUDGES would be the ones needing to her when you have agreed to play your matches; then they can respond as to whether they can make it without asking me for thre Schedule.
Stage 4 Moblist:
Main
Second Entity: Generation 02 and Above: 10 points
Furor: Thief and Above: 9 points
Hogglo: All Maturities: 8 points
Globster: All Maturities: 7 points
Furor: Patron and Below: 6 points
Second Entity: Generation 01: 5 points
Support
Letomie: All Maturities: 4 points
Phasm: All Maturities: 3 points
Frescoquda: All Maturities: 2 points
Cornundacauda: All Maturities: 1 point
Bonus
Combibo: All Maturities: 25 points
50 points full variety on both Main +Support
Sweep =100 points
Support Cap= 200 raw score
Again, this Stage is sponsored by Deathifier, who reminds you that a good place to try for the Bonus Mob might be around the Stalkers in OLA 35 (WNW from Solfais Crater).
Thanks to all, sorry to those who never got past the last Stage; you fought like megawatt winged avengers
Hurrikane
Last edited: